Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
United States
Report
Block
18 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2004 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (6 articles)
2008 - (10 articles)
2009 - (17 articles)
2010 - (53 articles)
2011 - (117 articles)
2012 - (582 articles)
2013 - (1020 articles)
2014 - (782 articles)
2015 - (1258 articles)
2016 - (443 articles)
2017 - (411 articles)
2018 - (323 articles)
2019 - (333 articles)
2020 - (101 articles)
2021 - (137 articles)
2022 - (154 articles)
2023 - (58 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
225
USTFCCCA.org D2
161
flaglerathletics.com Mens XC
30
flaglerathletics.com Womens XC
16
floridatechsports.com Mens T&F
42
floridatechsports.com Mens XC
28
floridatechsports.com Womens T&F
42
floridatechsports.com Womens XC
22
nsusharks.com Mens T&F
74
nsusharks.com Mens XC
32
nsusharks.com Womens T&F
83
nsusharks.com Womens XC
27
All
782
2014 Results - Arkansas State Kick-Off Klassic
Dec 12th 2014, 12:42am
2014 Results - North Dakota State Dakota Duals Indoor Classic
Dec 12th 2014, 12:29am
2014 Results - South Dakota State Indoor Open
Dec 11th 2014, 12:31am
2014 Results - Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
Dec 11th 2014, 12:17am
2014 Results - West Virginia Marty Pushkin Indoor Track Classic
Dec 11th 2014, 12:13am
2014 Results - St. Scholastica Indoor Opener
Dec 10th 2014, 11:45pm
«
4
»
Search
2014 Results - Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 11th 2014, 12:17am
Comments
Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
- Dec 6, 2014
Gary Lutnick Tennis & Track Center at Alumni Field House, Haverford College, Haverford, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Cheyney U of PA
Franklin & Marshall
Garden State Track Club
Haverford College
Juventus TC
La Salle
Misericordia
Moore elite
Moravian
Shore Athletic Club
St Joseph's (PA)
Swarthmore
Temple
Unattached
Villanova
Villanova Ru
Widener
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colley, Gavin
12
Widener
06.95
nwi
1
1
Peabody, Alec
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.02
nwi
2
5
2
Guerre, Justin
9
La Salle
07.08
nwi
2
3
2
Mitchel, Kalik
12
Cheyney U of PA
07.10
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Vince
10
Villanova
07.14
nwi
1
2
4
Urschel, Donald
11
Villanova
07.16
nwi
1
1
1
Murphy, Bryan
12
Villanova
07.23
nwi
3
5
Friend, Evan
11
Franklin & Marsh
07.23
nwi
1
1
Watkins, Justin
12
Cheyney U of PA
07.25
nwi
4
2
Harth, Michael
9
Misericordia
07.32
nwi
3
6
Gladman, Charles
Moore elite
07.33
nwi
1
1
Krell, Brad
11
Franklin & Marsh
07.37
nwi
6
1
robinson, jerome
Unattached
07.41
nwi
5
2
Yellets, Jonathan
11
Haverford Colleg
07.46
nwi
4
2
Callon, Sam
12
Haverford Colleg
07.47
nwi
6
3
Meade, Sean
9
Misericordia
07.47
nwi
2
3
Shultz, Greg
9
Misericordia
07.51
nwi
6
3
Frost, Alex
10
Haverford Colleg
07.52
nwi
4
1
Chen, Jinxin
9
Franklin & Marsh
07.54
nwi
7
4
Moore, Lamar
Moore elite
07.56
nwi
4
3
Dolphin, Adam
12
Cheyney U of PA
07.58
nwi
3
4
Arencibia, Andy
10
St Joseph's (PA)
07.61
nwi
6
2
Quirk, Dylan
10
Misericordia
07.62
nwi
5
1
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
07.67
nwi
8
5
Nash, Marcus
9
Misericordia
07.72
nwi
4
3
Smith, Marquis
Villanova Ru
07.81
nwi
5
2
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
07.82
nwi
7
3
Levy, Marcus
12
Haverford Colleg
07.95
nwi
7
2
Nedyalkov, Tihormir
10
Franklin & Marsh
08.02
nwi
8
4
Hall, Maurquise
11
Cheyney U of PA
08.16
nwi
5
5
Love, Jovon
10
Cheyney U of PA
08.19
nwi
5
6
Beavais, Jacques
Moore elite
08.25
nwi
4
3
Shaban, Razi
10
Swarthmore
08.65
nwi
8
4
Dellal, Daniel
9
Swarthmore
08.76
nwi
7
4
Hunter, Miles
9
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
2
4
Godfrey, Collin
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
3
4
Rosenberg, Noah
10
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
8
5
Mancho, Francis
12
La Salle
NT
nwi
2
5
Worthington, Kenneth
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
3
5
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
6
6
Bryan, Jordan
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
3
6
Blake, Jonathan
12
Widener
NT
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, David
9
St Joseph's (PA)
35.41
6
5
1
Urschel, Donald
11
Villanova
35.44
1
3
2
Murphy, Bryan
12
Villanova
36.05
1
2
1
Colley, Gavin
12
Widener
36.36
5
3
Mitchel, Kalik
12
Cheyney U of PA
36.37
1
1
Nelson, Andrew
11
Misericordia
36.41
4
2
Thompson, Vince
10
Villanova
36.42
4
1
1
Harth, Michael
9
Misericordia
36.54
3
1
Gladman, Charles
Moore elite
36.70
2
1
Guerre, Justin
9
La Salle
36.70
8
1
Barry, Kevin
10
St Joseph's (PA)
36.74
7
2
Hawkins-Crump, Kalib
10
St Joseph's (PA)
36.96
7
2
Cartwright, Kyle
10
Villanova
37.18
3
2
Hunter, Cris
10
La Salle
37.21
2
2
Sandifer, Aaron
11
Villanova
37.53
6
1
Robertson, Marcus
Unattached
37.59
12
1
Della Vecchia, Nick
10
La Salle
37.72
9
1
Arencibia, Andy
10
St Joseph's (PA)
37.73
11
1
Beninato, Nick
12
St Joseph's (PA)
37.77
10
2
Fitzgerald, Sean
Villanova
37.78
5
2
Krell, Brad
11
Franklin & Marsh
37.79
10
2
Boham, Denzell
12
Widener
38.05
11
3
Hagan, Michael
9
La Salle
38.17
4
2
Choi, Jonathan
Villanova
38.31
9
2
Ritter, Isaiah
9
Cheyney U of PA
39.01
8
1
Chen, Jinxin
9
Franklin & Marsh
39.06
13
3
Sutorius, Matt
12
St Joseph's (PA)
39.23
6
3
Daubert, Carl
11
Misericordia
39.40
10
3
Meade, Sean
9
Misericordia
39.41
7
3
Reick, David
9
La Salle
40.09
9
1
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
40.50
14
2
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
40.65
13
3
Moore, Lamar
Moore elite
40.79
2
3
Barraby, Roger
9
Franklin & Marsh
40.96
13
2
Crane, Alex
10
Swarthmore
41.25
14
2
Beavais, Jacques
Moore elite
41.67
12
3
Becker, Ben
10
Misericordia
42.11
12
3
Nash, Marcus
9
Misericordia
42.16
11
3
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
45.54
14
4
Shaban, Razi
10
Swarthmore
46.62
14
3
Dolphin, Adam
12
Cheyney U of PA
NT
3
3
Friend, Evan
11
Franklin & Marsh
NT
5
4
Morris, Marvin
9
Cheyney U of PA
NT
13
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doaty, Torey
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:06.01
1
5
2
Gulama, Eddison
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:06.19
1
3
3
Larmann, Peter
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:07.03
1
2
1
Perron, Austin
Juventus TC
1:08.22
2
4
McCoy, Barren
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:08.37
1
1
2
Ossont, Brandon
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:10.00
2
1
Sax, Dan
9
Haverford Colleg
1:11.67
3
3
Emanuel, Nathan
Moore elite
1:11.71
2
4
Pierre, Gladson
10
Cheyney U of PA
1:11.83
2
2
Levy, Marcus
12
Haverford Colleg
1:11.94
3
1
Morrill, David
9
Swarthmore
1:14.12
4
2
Crane, Alex
10
Swarthmore
1:15.36
4
3
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
1:19.47
4
3
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
12
Swarthmore
NT
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butenewicz, Steve
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:57.42
1
5
2
Gallen, Tyler
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:57.83
1
3
3
Pierlott, Collin
9
La Salle
1:58.01
1
2
4
Thompson, Steve
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:58.70
1
1
5
Brennan, Kieran
10
Villanova
1:59.41
1
6
Ferraiolo, Dan
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:01.20
1
1
Kopach, Mike
9
Moravian
2:06.43
2
2
Higley, Jarrett
12
Misericordia
2:07.19
2
3
Dix, Gregory
9
La Salle
2:07.25
2
4
Kuntz, Christian
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:08.04
2
5
Penny, Dallas
10
La Salle
2:08.95
2
6
Collins, Paul
9
Misericordia
2:10.28
2
1
Vena, Andrew
Villanova Ru
2:10.59
3
2
Adams, Jay
Villanova Ru
2:12.08
3
3
Schorsch, Emanuel
12
Swarthmore
2:12.41
3
4
Pekeshe, George
10
Franklin & Marsh
2:13.23
3
5
Tinti, Mike
9
Swarthmore
2:16.44
3
6
Foster, Ryan
12
Misericordia
2:20.41
3
7
O'Mara, Colin
9
Villanova
NT
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FitzSimons, Christopher
Unattached
2:29.57
2
1
McGarvey, Matt
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:31.07
1
5
2
Leskow, Aaron
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:31.08
1
3
2
O'Sullivan, Christopher
12
Villanova
2:32.62
2
2
3
Perozze, Vince
12
La Salle
2:33.50
1
1
4
Sanders, Chris
Unattached
2:33.51
1
3
Magee, Jack
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:33.97
2
5
Trimble, Chris
11
La Salle
2:34.02
1
6
Smart, Nicholas
9
La Salle
2:36.17
1
7
Gentile, Jamie
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:36.95
1
4
Evely, Kenny
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:37.17
2
8
Deckert, Brady
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:37.63
1
5
Swenson, Zach
9
Villanova
2:37.66
2
6
Rosenblatt, Dan
10
La Salle
2:39.58
2
7
Vance, Ryan
11
St Joseph's (PA)
2:43.65
2
8
Emanuel, Nathan
Moore elite
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lampron, Josh
10
Villanova
4:11.42
1
5
2
Ritz, Sam
Unattached
4:14.79
1
3
Johnston, Drake
9
Villanova
4:29.46
1
3
4
Hause, Mikael
11
Misericordia
4:34.98
1
5
Generali, Leo
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:48.61
1
1
Vallachi, John
9
Franklin & Marsh
4:49.82
2
2
Johnson, Philip
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:50.64
2
3
Kiprop, Shadrack
10
Misericordia
4:51.11
2
4
Moody, Zachary
9
Misericordia
4:51.22
2
5
Quirk, Matthew
9
Misericordia
4:51.87
2
6
Weron, Nick
12
Misericordia
4:53.28
2
6
Limongelli, Aj
12
Misericordia
4:53.57
1
7
Reed, Trever
9
Misericordia
4:53.73
2
8
Osko, Jeremy
12
Misericordia
4:53.91
2
9
klemoy, mitchell
Villanova Ru
4:54.08
2
7
galasso, james
9
Franklin & Marsh
5:02.46
1
8
Wiggins, Grant
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counsel, Qadree
11
Widener
8:30.04
1
2
Slate, Chris
Unattached
8:41.83
1
3
Farrell, Dillon
12
Moravian
8:44.22
1
4
Garrity, Chris
12
Widener
8:53.32
1
5
Siqueiros, Ben
Unattached
9:04.34
1
6
Ciavarelli, Mike
12
Widener
9:17.87
1
7
Jasper, Jihad
12
Widener
9:23.53
1
8
Dumas, Etienne
Villanova Ru
9:28.32
1
9
McBride, Ryan
10
Widener
9:28.53
1
10
Gagnon, John
10
Swarthmore
9:29.12
1
11
Updegrove, Will
10
Widener
9:51.10
1
12
Buttillo, Richard
10
Widener
10:21.84
1
13
Stopkey, Matthew
Villanova Ru
10:24.75
1
14
Savage, Dan
10
St Joseph's (PA)
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ainsley, Jeff
11
Haverford Colleg
08.50
nwi
1
2
Ho, Joseph
Unattached
08.59
nwi
1
3
Boham, Denzell
12
Widener
08.73
nwi
1
4
Sandifer, Aaron
11
Villanova
08.82
nwi
1
5
1
Hoffman, Michael
9
Franklin & Marsh
08.97
nwi
2
2
Gabriel, Dorvil
11
Haverford Colleg
09.41
nwi
2
3
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
09.48
nwi
2
3
4
Elcock, Aaron
Villanova Ru
09.87
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Larmann,
Henderso, Doaty
St Joseph's (PA)
3:22.82
1
5
2
Murphy, Urschel,
Cartwrig, Swenson
Villanova
3:25.96
1
3
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
3:29.13
1
4
Gentile, Magee,
Vance, Cox
St Joseph's (PA)
3:30.73
1
5
Higley, Poepperl,
Harth, Nelson
Misericordia
3:30.98
1
6
Yellets, Frost,
Gabriel, Callon
Haverford Colleg
3:31.64
1
7
Guerre, Della Ve,
Hagan, Hunter
La Salle
3:34.00
1
2
8
Krell, Johnson,
Barraby, Generali
Franklin & Marsh
3:40.44
1
9
Hause, Daubert,
Collins, Becker
Misericordia
3:46.99
1
10
Pekeshe, Galasso,
Hoffman, Vallachi
Franklin & Marsh
3:47.87
1
11
Unknown Athlete
Villanova Ru
3:48.25
1
12
Saltzman, Morrill,
Schorsch, Crane
Swarthmore
3:52.74
1
13
Sutorius, Beninato,
Ossont, Deckert
St Joseph's (PA)
NT
1
14
Unknown Athlete
Moore elite
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Kris
12
Widener
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
2
Herbster, Dan
10
Widener
13.54m
(44'5)
1
3
Sullivan, Dan
10
Villanova
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
4
Rowen, James
11
Villanova
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
3
5
Hardnett, Damont
9
Franklin & Marsh
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
6
McCarron, Bob
12
Franklin & Marsh
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
7
Santeramo, Michael
12
La Salle
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
2
8
Jansen, Andrew
9
Swarthmore
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
9
Grabowski, Kyle
9
Misericordia
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
10
Coleman, Richard
12
Cheyney U of PA
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
11
Krsulic, Michael
10
Misericordia
9.73m
(31'11)
1
12
Washington, Ernest
12
Cheyney U of PA
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
13
Sanchez, Christian
9
Cheyney U of PA
ND
(--)
1
14
Recla, Mike
12
Widener
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Paul
Shore Athletic C
19.65m
(64'5.5)
1
2
Recla, Mike
12
Widener
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
3
Zamorski, Thomas
11
Widener
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
4
Martin, Kris
12
Widener
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
5
Herbster, Dan
10
Widener
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
6
Rowen, James
11
Villanova
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
5
7
McDonald, John
10
Villanova
ND
(--)
1
8
Williams, Tyler
12
Widener
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryan, Jordan
9
La Salle
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
2
Worthington, Kenneth
9
La Salle
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
3
Ainsley, Jeff
11
Haverford Colleg
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Shultz, Greg
9
Misericordia
1.83m
(6'0)
1
5
bryant, mccorey
Cheyney U of PA
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Poepperling, Robert
11
Misericordia
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell, Elbert
12
Villanova
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
5
2
Bryan, Jordan
9
La Salle
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
3
3
Worthington, Kenneth
9
La Salle
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
2
4
Watkins, Justin
12
Cheyney U of PA
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
5
Peabody, Alec
11
St Joseph's (PA)
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Ainsley, Jeff
11
Haverford Colleg
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
7
Godfrey, Collin
9
La Salle
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Poepperling, Robert
11
Misericordia
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
9
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Nedyalkov, Tihormir
10
Franklin & Marsh
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
11
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Sidney, Matthew
12
Villanova
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Smith, Marquis
Villanova Ru
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Thomas
Unattached
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Godfrey, Collin
9
La Salle
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
5
3
Elcock, Aaron
Villanova Ru
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Kozloski, Ryan
10
Franklin & Marsh
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Ostick, Denis
10
Villanova
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
3
6
Yakubu, Prince Charles
10
St Joseph's (PA)
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
nuygen, dennis
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Madden, James
11
Widener
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
3
Conner, Zack
12
Widener
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Gerrity, Skyler
11
Misericordia
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Lord, Jeff
9
Widener
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Shultz, Greg
9
Misericordia
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
11
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
12
Poepperling, Robert
11
Misericordia
NH
(--)
1
13
Schorsch, Emanuel
12
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
8
Robins, Isaac
9
Widener
NH
(--)
1
9
Collingwood-Foehling, Wi
9
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Varonica
12
Villanova
07.72
nwi
1
5
2
June, Melissa
9
Villanova
07.87
nwi
1
3
3
Caesar, Kalissa
10
Villanova
07.95
nwi
1
2
4
St. Fleur, Bionca
10
Temple
07.97
nwi
1
1
5
Mitchell, Courtney
11
Temple
07.98
nwi
1
6
Davis, Demeshia
11
Temple
08.02
nwi
1
1
Koss, Katie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.06
nwi
3
1
Thompson, Maya
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.07
nwi
2
2
Foster, Courtney
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.16
nwi
2
3
Fry, Melanie
9
Misericordia
08.22
nwi
2
2
Peters, Nastassia
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.23
nwi
3
3
Polaski, Kati
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.27
nwi
3
4
Jenkins, Amber
9
La Salle
08.27
nwi
3
4
Rosario, Cacie
9
Temple
08.29
nwi
2
5
Dupiche, Nia
9
St Joseph's (PA)
08.30
nwi
3
5
McGowan, Carly
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.34
nwi
2
1
Mayo, Johvonna
10
Temple
08.37
nwi
4
6
Montgomery, Carly
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.39
nwi
3
2
O'Donnell, Kelsey
10
Misericordia
08.41
nwi
4
3
Downer, Sarah
12
Misericordia
08.43
nwi
4
1
Ostroski, Sarah
10
Misericordia
08.49
nwi
5
1
Leonard, Micah
Garden State Tra
08.53
nwi
7
2
McClouden, Rasheeda
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.60
nwi
5
3
Brownlee, Simone
10
Temple
08.61
nwi
5
4
Kiszka, Aleksandra
9
Franklin & Marsh
08.76
nwi
5
1
Myers, Angela
Franklin & Marsh
08.79
nwi
6
5
Charles, Anise
10
Swarthmore
08.79
nwi
5
2
Steffney, Katherine
12
Misericordia
08.89
nwi
6
4
Jackson, Anitra
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.89
nwi
4
6
Jackson, Amber
10
La Salle
08.89
nwi
5
3
Van Eyken, Kennedi
9
Temple
08.96
nwi
6
4
Dixon, Leah
9
Misericordia
08.99
nwi
6
2
Odim, Chinyere
10
Swarthmore
09.22
nwi
7
3
Thum, Helen
11
Swarthmore
09.85
nwi
7
4
Meertens, Kirra
11
La Salle
NT
nwi
7
5
Shaw, Stephanie
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
4
6
Shaw, Bahiyra
10
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
2
6
Jones, Victoria
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
4
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Shanice
11
Villanova
40.36
1
5
2
Johnson, Varonica
12
Villanova
40.45
1
3
1
Davis, Demeshia
11
Temple
40.78
3
2
1
Walden, Emerald
12
Villanova
41.37
2
1
1
St. Fleur, Bionca
10
Temple
41.43
7
2
June, Melissa
9
Villanova
41.94
2
1
Howell, Brittany
Unattached
42.09
4
3
Foster, Courtney
11
St Joseph's (PA)
42.16
2
1
Fairchild, Mary
10
Misericordia
42.19
5
3
Caesar, Kalissa
10
Villanova
42.29
1
1
Cummings, Nicole
12
Temple
42.52
8
2
Winn, Chloe
9
Villanova
42.73
4
1
Ho Sang, Kathleen
9
Villanova
42.88
14
3
Fry, Melanie
9
Misericordia
42.91
4
2
McGowan, Carly
11
St Joseph's (PA)
42.99
5
1
Dupiche, Nia
9
St Joseph's (PA)
43.12
6
2
Jenkins, Amber
9
La Salle
43.68
8
2
Wheatley, Danielle
10
Villanova
43.78
3
1
Toland, Stephanie
9
St Joseph's (PA)
44.08
9
2
Rosario, Cacie
9
Temple
44.27
6
2
Montgomery, Carly
10
St Joseph's (PA)
44.57
7
3
O'Donnell, Kelsey
10
Misericordia
44.59
5
1
Myers, Angela
Franklin & Marsh
44.81
13
2
Williams, Daivona
10
Cheyney U of PA
45.00
9
1
Allen-Waller, Lulu
10
Swarthmore
45.28
10
3
Downer, Sarah
12
Misericordia
45.31
6
2
Edger, Alexandra
9
St Joseph's (PA)
45.32
10
1
Mitchell, Courtney
11
Temple
45.52
12
3
Granger, Jaya
9
Cheyney U of PA
45.52
7
3
Nee, Julia
12
Swarthmore
45.85
8
3
Kiszka, Aleksandra
9
Franklin & Marsh
45.86
10
1
Slauch, Lea
9
Swarthmore
46.04
15
3
Boyce, Carolyn
9
La Salle
46.66
9
1
O'Brien, Rose
9
St Joseph's (PA)
46.86
11
2
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
46.92
15
2
Charles, Anise
10
Swarthmore
47.04
11
2
Mayo, Johvonna
10
Temple
47.16
13
2
Cleary, Georgia
10
Misericordia
47.72
12
3
Nole, Anna
12
Misericordia
48.04
11
2
Geary, Laura
9
Swarthmore
49.14
14
3
Walmer, Samantha
12
Franklin & Marsh
49.58
12
3
Odim, Chinyere
10
Swarthmore
50.92
14
4
Roberts, Stephanie
Moore elite
51.24
11
3
Thum, Helen
11
Swarthmore
52.44
13
3
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
NT
15
3
Koss, Katie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
NT
3
4
Anderson, Alilia
Garden State Tra
NT
12
4
Meertens, Kirra
11
La Salle
NT
13
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Sidney
9
Villanova
1:16.94
1
5
2
Gerald, Ashley
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:18.80
1
3
1
Hayward, Dannah
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:19.42
3
2
1
Davis Timothy, Michelle
12
Temple
1:19.59
2
1
3
Gaston, Kenya
10
Temple
1:19.66
1
2
Coleman, Hollis
12
Temple
1:20.18
2
2
McSurdy, Kaitlyn
12
Temple
1:22.16
3
3
Massillon, Arielle
10
Villanova
1:25.93
2
3
Allen, Niema
11
Cheyney U of PA
1:28.93
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viti, Amy
11
Misericordia
2:21.57
1
2
Tyler, Ifetayo
9
La Salle
2:21.57
1
5
3
DeAngelo, Jenna
11
St Joseph's (PA)
2:23.43
1
3
4
Rufo, Marina
11
St Joseph's (PA)
2:23.51
1
2
5
Keegan, Caroline
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:26.83
1
1
6
LaRoche, Kiersten
12
Temple
2:26.84
1
7
Lin, Katie
11
Swarthmore
2:27.63
1
8
Beltran, Jen
9
Swarthmore
2:29.31
1
1
Minniti, Lena
Unattached
2:30.15
2
2
Tallon, Alyssa
12
Moravian
2:34.23
2
3
Moylan, Kiersten
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:34.77
2
4
Schwarz, Alyssa
9
Misericordia
2:35.55
2
5
Bellezza, Isabella
11
Swarthmore
2:41.31
2
6
Warren, Andrea
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:41.73
2
7
Muir, Caroline
11
Franklin & Marsh
2:42.37
2
8
Stander, Brielle
10
Franklin & Marsh
2:48.45
2
9
Seglem, Hana
11
Franklin & Marsh
2:53.84
2
9
Dwyer, Shannon
11
La Salle
NT
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yates, Lucy
Juventus TC
2:54.48
1
2
Tucker, Leanne
12
Villanova
3:01.15
1
5
3
Solano, Cayleigh
12
La Salle
3:02.80
1
3
4
Del Rossi, Rebecca
9
Villanova
3:02.99
1
2
5
Scott, Veronica
10
Villanova
3:06.58
1
1
6
Scardelletti, Rebecca
11
La Salle
3:13.24
1
7
Wilson-Jones, Yazmin
9
Villanova
3:19.40
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Kelsey
Unattached
4:59.47
1
2
Jones, Cindy
Villanova Ru
5:32.55
1
3
Killmon, Bethany
10
Misericordia
5:34.39
1
4
Hause, Lauren
9
Misericordia
5:37.18
1
1
Harding, Rachael
12
Misericordia
5:50.28
2
2
Miller, Alexandria
11
Misericordia
5:51.51
2
3
Pagano, Valerie
9
Misericordia
6:07.12
2
4
Hurley, Katie
10
Misericordia
6:10.29
2
5
O'Hara, Molly
10
Misericordia
6:11.17
2
6
Reardon, Elise
10
Misericordia
6:15.07
2
7
Mesaris, Emily
9
Misericordia
6:18.68
2
8
Federinko, Emma
9
Misericordia
6:27.58
2
9
Amos, Allison
9
Misericordia
6:28.74
2
5
Margey, Kelsey
11
Villanova
NT
1
6
Thomas, Latavia
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Julie
10
Villanova
10:06.98
1
5
2
Russo, Alex
10
Villanova
10:08.17
1
3
3
Nelson, Cedar
Villanova Ru
10:32.94
1
4
Mickle, Molly
11
La Salle
10:33.02
1
2
5
Personius, Ashden
Villanova Ru
11:05.16
1
6
Cramer, Courtney
12
La Salle
11:05.94
1
1
7
Trofa, Erica
12
Widener
11:11.30
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Shanice
11
Villanova
08.67
nwi
1
5
2
Walden, Emerald
12
Villanova
08.68
nwi
1
3
3
Cummings, Nicole
12
Temple
08.70
nwi
1
2
4
Mason, Georgia
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.84
nwi
1
1
1
Charles, Kayla
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.95
nwi
2
5
LaRoche, Kiersten
12
Temple
08.98
nwi
1
2
Jacques, Sydnee
10
Temple
09.22
nwi
2
6
Brownlee, Simone
10
Temple
09.27
nwi
1
1
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
09.45
nwi
3
3
Andre, Claudine
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.49
nwi
2
4
Ramirez, Emely
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.58
nwi
2
2
Chapman, Simone
10
Temple
09.70
nwi
3
5
Toland, Stephanie
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.71
nwi
2
6
Wheatley, Danielle
10
Villanova
09.76
nwi
2
3
Allen-Waller, Lulu
10
Swarthmore
10.05
nwi
3
1
Steffney, Katherine
12
Misericordia
10.43
nwi
4
4
O'Brien, Rose
9
St Joseph's (PA)
10.49
nwi
3
2
Cleary, Georgia
10
Misericordia
10.54
nwi
4
3
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
10.60
nwi
4
5
Walmer, Samantha
12
Franklin & Marsh
10.73
nwi
3
4
Dixon, Leah
9
Misericordia
11.16
nwi
4
5
Henry, Anne
9
Franklin & Marsh
11.18
nwi
4
6
Barr, Dominic
11
Cheyney U of PA
11.29
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Gaston,
Coleman, Davis Ti
Temple
3:56.23
1
5
2
Hayes, Wilson-J,
Scott, Winn
Villanova
3:59.40
1
3
3
Rufo, DeAngelo,
Gerald, Foster
St Joseph's (PA)
4:05.39
1
2
4
Dupiche, Hayward,
McGowan, Keegan
St Joseph's (PA)
4:08.87
1
5
June, Del Ross,
Tucker, Russo
Villanova
4:10.83
1
6
Janneh, St. Fleu,
Chapman, LaRoche
Temple
4:11.22
1
7
Fairchil, Fry,
Schwarz, Viti
Misericordia
4:16.09
1
8
Rosario, Jacques,
Brownlee, McSurdy
Temple
4:16.23
1
9
Lin, Beltran,
Slauch, Bellezza
Swarthmore
4:33.25
1
10
Kiszka, Muir,
Stander, Swisher
Franklin & Marsh
4:42.64
1
11
Margey, Tucker,
Russo, Del Ross
Villanova
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Kristen
10
Villanova
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
5
2
Jackson, Maya
10
Franklin & Marsh
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
3
Ostapkovich, Alita
12
Villanova
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
3
4
Meneghin, Livia
12
Franklin & Marsh
11.41m
(37'5)
1
5
Hall, Chelsea
11
Misericordia
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
6
Schwartz, Nicole
11
Misericordia
10.34m
(33'11)
1
7
Wise, Samantha
10
Misericordia
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
8
Wigg, Sarah
11
Misericordia
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
10
Phillips, Jada
10
Cheyney U of PA
ND
(--)
1
9
Lyburn, Natasha
12
Cheyney U of PA
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ostapkovich, Alita
12
Villanova
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
5
2
Wigg, Sarah
11
Misericordia
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
3
Tishler, Claudia
10
Villanova
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
3
4
Schwartz, Nicole
11
Misericordia
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kline, Rachel
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
2
Janneh, Jamila
11
Temple
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
3
Nole, Anna
12
Misericordia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Stitzer, Lindsey
11
Misericordia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Gross, Katie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
6
Charles, Kayla
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
1
7
Ramirez, Emely
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
NH
(--)
1
9
Barr, Dominic
11
Cheyney U of PA
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Amber
10
La Salle
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
5
2
Cummings, Nicole
12
Temple
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
3
3
Andre, Claudine
9
St Joseph's (PA)
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
2
4
Yahiro, Anne
11
Villanova
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
1
5
Lewis, Ekiah
10
Villanova
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
6
McPhillips, Kathleen
12
Villanova
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Ostroski, Sarah
10
Misericordia
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Polaski, Kati
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Crawley, Aarynn
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Shaw, Bahiyra
10
Cheyney U of PA
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Nole, Anna
12
Misericordia
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Anderson, Alilia
Garden State Tra
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
14
Cleary, Georgia
10
Misericordia
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Schools, Savannah
10
Misericordia
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
17
Henry, Anne
9
Franklin & Marsh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janneh, Jamila
11
Temple
11.99m
(39'4)
nwi
1
5
2
Leonard, Micah
Garden State Tra
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Francis, Samantha
12
Villanova
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
3
4
Jacques, Sydnee
10
Temple
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
2
5
Chapman, Simone
10
Temple
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Andre, Claudine
9
St Joseph's (PA)
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Van Eyken, Kennedi
9
Temple
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Caldwell, Courtney
9
Villanova
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Ostroski, Sarah
10
Misericordia
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Crawley, Aarynn
9
St Joseph's (PA)
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Henry, Anne
9
Franklin & Marsh
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Schools, Savannah
10
Misericordia
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Polaski, Kati
12
St Joseph's (PA)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Yahiro, Anne
11
Villanova
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McPhillips, Kathleen
12
Villanova
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
5
2
LaMacchia, Virginia
11
Villanova
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
3
Nolte, Abigail
11
Villanova
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
4
Swisher, Rebecca
11
Franklin & Marsh
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
5
Elder, Alexandra
10
Villanova
3.15m
(10'4)
1
1
6
Char, Amber
12
Widener
3.00m
(9'10)
1
7
Broussard, Miranda
10
Widener
2.85m
(9'4)
1
8
Harris, Shauna
11
Widener
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
10
Stitzer, Lindsey
11
Misericordia
NH
(--)
1
11
Lu, Shaina
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
9
Owen, Bridget
9
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#haverford
#jack-pyrah
#villanova
More news
2014 Results - South Dakota State Indoor Open
2014 Results - West Virginia Marty Pushkin Indoor Track Classic
0 shares:
Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
,
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheyney, Pennsylvania
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Franklin and Marshall College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
58
2022
154
2021
137
2020
101
2019
333
2018
323
2017
30
411
2016
27
443
2015
32
1258
7
2014
2
782
4
2013
2
1020
2012
582
2011
117
2010
53
2009
17
2008
10
2007
6
2006
1
2004
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#haverford
#jack-pyrah
#villanova
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!