Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
United States
Report
Block
18 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2004 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (6 articles)
2008 - (10 articles)
2009 - (17 articles)
2010 - (53 articles)
2011 - (117 articles)
2012 - (582 articles)
2013 - (1020 articles)
2014 - (782 articles)
2015 - (1258 articles)
2016 - (443 articles)
2017 - (411 articles)
2018 - (323 articles)
2019 - (333 articles)
2020 - (101 articles)
2021 - (137 articles)
2022 - (154 articles)
2023 - (58 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
225
USTFCCCA.org D2
161
flaglerathletics.com Mens XC
30
flaglerathletics.com Womens XC
16
floridatechsports.com Mens T&F
42
floridatechsports.com Mens XC
28
floridatechsports.com Womens T&F
42
floridatechsports.com Womens XC
22
nsusharks.com Mens T&F
74
nsusharks.com Mens XC
32
nsusharks.com Womens T&F
83
nsusharks.com Womens XC
27
All
782
2014 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Apr 19th 2014, 9:37pm
2014 Results - Florida Tom Jones Memorial Classic
Apr 19th 2014, 9:31pm
2014 Results - Larry Ellis Invitational
Apr 19th 2014, 9:10pm
2014 LIVE Results - Oregon Relays
Apr 19th 2014, 8:08pm
2014 Results - LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 19th 2014, 7:35pm
2014 Results - Long Beach Invitational
Apr 19th 2014, 7:15pm
«
79
»
Search
2014 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 19th 2014, 9:37pm
Comments
Michael Johnson Classic
- Apr 19, 2014
Baylor University, Waco, TX, US, 76798
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
Angelo State
Athletics Canada
Austin Track Club
Baylor
Brazil
George Mason
New Era Spri
Nike
Puma
Southern Methodist
Texas
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Christian
Texas-Arlington
Tulsa
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Ben
Unattached
10.71w
+3.0
2
2
Anderson, Jordan
9
Angelo State
10.82
+1.9
3
3
Irvin, Christopher
9
Texas
10.83
+1.9
3
4
Reddy, Julian
Athletics Canada
10.86
+1.9
3
5
Ananaba, Otugo
9
Tulsa
10.88w
+3.0
2
6
Smalls, DaQuan
10
George Mason
10.91w
+3.0
2
7
Newson, Cameron
11
Texas-Arlington
10.94
+1.9
3
8
Palma, Renan
12
Texas-Arlington
10.94w
+3.0
2
9
Raymond, Ayodeji
9
George Mason
10.95w
+3.0
2
10
Gabriel, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
10.96
+1.9
3
11
Rosenke, Adam
Athletics Canada
11.04
+1.9
3
12
II, Anthony Martin
Unattached
11.06
-0.3
1
13
Porter, Darnell
10
Texas
11.20
-0.3
1
14
Akintade, Paul
9
Tulsa
11.23
-0.3
1
15
Roches, Arren
Unattached
11.32w
+3.0
2
--
Crear, Tarik
9
Texas-Arlington
DNSw
+3.0
2
--
Sintim, Byron
10
George Mason
DNS
-0.3
1
--
Lipscomb, Hasan
Unattached
DNSw
+3.0
2
Mens 100m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Cordero
Unattached
10.31
+0.0
2
2
Walker, Everett
12
Baylor
10.32
+0.1
3
3
Vaughn, Clayton
11
Texas-Arlington
10.34
+0.1
3
4
Givans, Senoj-Jay
9
Texas
10.36
+0.1
3
5
Listenbee, Kolby
9
Texas Christian
10.42
+0.1
3
6
Edwards, Monzavous
Unattached
10.49
+0.0
2
7
Baker, Ronnie
10
Texas Christian
10.50
+0.1
3
8
Randall, Woodrow
Unattached
10.53
+0.0
2
9
Butler, Quentin
11
Texas-Arlington
10.60
+0.1
3
10
Frazier, Mark'Quis
Unattached
10.64
+0.0
2
11
Stevenson, Kyle
New Era Spri
10.66
+0.0
2
12
Schulz, Cody
9
Angelo State
10.70
+0.1
3
13
Anderson, Justin
Unattached
10.70
+0.0
2
14
Anumnu, Charles
9
Texas
10.71
+0.9
1
15
Anumnu, Carlton
9
Texas
10.72
+0.9
1
16
Fares, Basil
10
Texas
10.84
+0.9
1
17
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
10
Texas Christian
10.92
+0.9
1
--
Bromell, Trayvon
9
Baylor
FS
+0.1
3
--
Riley, Andrew
Puma
DNS
+0.0
2
Mens 200m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irvin, Christopher
9
Texas
21.84
-1.4
1
2
Clark, Ben
Unattached
21.85
-1.1
3
3
Smalls, DaQuan
10
George Mason
21.89
-1.5
2
4
Williams, Styron
9
Texas-Arlington
22.05
-1.5
2
5
Freeman, Bernard
9
George Mason
22.06
-1.1
3
6
Raymond, Ayodeji
9
George Mason
22.18
-1.4
1
7
Perez, Luis
10
Angelo State
22.25
-1.5
2
8
Johnson, Zamier
9
George Mason
22.29
-1.4
1
9
Gabriel, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
22.35
-1.4
1
10
Schulz, Cody
9
Angelo State
22.38
-1.1
3
11
Sykes, Taylor
12
George Mason
22.67
-1.5
2
12
Porter, Darnell
10
Texas
22.69
-1.5
2
13
Rosenke, Adam
Athletics Canada
22.88
-1.1
3
14
Williams, Anthony
11
George Mason
23.08
-1.4
1
15
Moss, Sheldon
11
Texas-Arlington
23.76
-1.4
1
--
Anderson, Jordan
9
Angelo State
DNF
-1.5
2
--
Roches, Arren
Unattached
DNS
-1.4
1
--
Wohlford, Jake
12
Texas
DNS
-1.5
2
--
Snyder, Richard
10
Angelo State
DNS
-1.1
3
--
Crear, Tarik
9
Texas-Arlington
DNS
-1.1
3
--
Whyte, Andrew
10
Texas
DNS
-1.1
3
Mens 200m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bromell, Trayvon
9
Baylor
20.59
+0.4
1
2
Bilderback, Zack
10
Texas
20.76
+0.6
3
3
Walker, Everett
12
Baylor
20.84
+0.6
3
4
Robinson, Bryce
10
Tulsa
20.86
+0.6
3
5
Givans, Senoj-Jay
9
Texas
20.92
+0.6
3
6
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
21.00
+0.4
1
7
Frazier, Mark'Quis
Unattached
21.18
+0.4
1
8
Clark, Christian
9
Texas-Arlington
21.59
+0.5
2
9
Allen, Justin
Unattached
21.64
+0.4
1
10
Anumnu, Charles
9
Texas
21.70
+0.5
2
11
Riley, Andrew
Puma
21.85
+0.4
1
12
Reddy, Julian
Athletics Canada
21.90
+0.4
1
13
Anumnu, Carlton
9
Texas
22.23
+0.5
2
14
Wohlford, Jake
12
Texas
22.65
+0.5
2
15
Newson, Cameron
11
Texas-Arlington
23.03
+0.5
2
--
Luper, Cameron Echols-
9
Texas Christian
DNF
+0.6
3
--
Vaughn, Adrian
12
George Mason
DQ
+0.6
3
--
McSwain, Harvey
10
Texas Christian
DNS
+0.5
2
--
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
10
Texas Christian
DNS
+0.5
2
--
Watts, Sam
10
Texas Christian
DNS
+0.6
3
Mens 400m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carrillo, David
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.19
3
2
Moss, Sheldon
11
Texas-Arlington
48.45
3
3
Conradie, Pieter
9
Texas
48.52
3
4
Freeman, Bernard
9
George Mason
48.69
3
5
Williams, Styron
9
Texas-Arlington
48.74
2
6
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
48.76
3
7
Gray, Dallas
11
Angelo State
49.12
3
8
Salazar, Andres
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
49.26
2
9
Batiste, Jalan
10
Texas-Arlington
49.46
2
10
Jameson, Andrew
12
Tulsa
49.49
2
11
Reyes, Javier
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
49.55
1
12
DeLeon, Ryan
9
Texas-Arlington
49.73
2
13
Sykes, Taylor
12
George Mason
50.05
3
14
Thayer, Robbie
12
Angelo State
50.08
1
15
Manring, Lucas
Austin Track Clu
50.85
2
16
Boyls, Dalton
11
Angelo State
52.76
1
17
Anderson, David
10
Tulsa
52.92
1
--
Snyder, Richard
10
Angelo State
DNS
2
Mens 400m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bilderback, Zack
10
Texas
45.73
3
2
Sousa, Hugo Balduino de
Brazil
45.94
2
3
Wariner, Jeremy
Unattached
46.18
2
4
Cardoso, Wagner
Brazil
46.20
2
5
Heriot, Blake
12
Baylor
46.38
3
6
Oliveir, Pedro Burmann d
Brazil
46.88
3
7
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
47.09
2
8
Duke, Isaiah
10
Baylor
47.18
3
9
Allen, Justin
Unattached
47.28
2
10
Whyte, Andrew
10
Texas
47.48
1
11
Sil, Jonathan Ferreira d
Brazil
47.63
3
12
Jackson, Narada
12
Texas Christian
47.69
3
13
Vaughn, Adrian
12
George Mason
47.80
3
14
Perez, Luis
10
Angelo State
47.84
1
15
Garland, Angelo
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
47.89
1
16
Lewis, Juan
New Era Spri
47.92
1
17
Johnson, Zamier
9
George Mason
48.05
1
18
Seale, Drew
12
Baylor
48.67
1
19
Butler, Karrie
11
Baylor
48.93
1
--
Boyd, Marcus
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens 800m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manhertz, Derrell
9
Texas
1:53.16
2
2
Rudys, Valentinas
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.37
2
3
Bostick, Greg
10
Baylor
1:53.39
2
4
Johnston, Bryce
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:56.30
2
5
Sanders, Isaac
10
Tulsa
1:56.39
1
6
Lujan, Jarrett
10
Angelo State
1:56.75
1
7
Dias, Randall
9
Baylor
1:57.63
2
8
Lewis, D' Andre
9
Texas Christian
1:58.91
2
9
Critelli, Jacob
11
Texas-Arlington
1:59.63
1
10
Bostick, Blake
9
Baylor
1:59.95
1
11
McGhee, Wesley
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:00.32
1
12
Stone, Dejion
10
Texas-Arlington
2:00.38
1
13
Brown, Edwin
Unattached
2:04.23
1
--
Hemby, Holton
12
Texas-Arlington
DNS
1
--
Graham, Derwin
11
Baylor
DNS
2
Mens 800m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Elijah
9
Tulsa
1:51.27
1
2
Moore, Brandon
9
Baylor
1:51.47
1
3
Manring, Lucas
Austin Track Clu
1:51.96
1
4
Anamosa, David
10
Texas
1:52.07
1
5
Critelli, Philip
11
Texas-Arlington
1:53.03
1
6
Rhodes, Daniel
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.77
1
7
Chambers, Justin
12
Texas Christian
1:53.94
1
8
Hilliman, Anthony
12
Texas-Arlington
1:53.99
1
--
Cole, Chicanel
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Jason
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:01.73
1
2
Maritinez, Edgar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:02.64
1
3
Gonzalez, Cesar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:04.94
1
4
Vasquez, Kevin
12
Texas-Arlington
4:05.24
1
5
Callejas, Tomas
11
Angelo State
4:05.45
1
6
Medlin, Steve
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:09.06
1
7
Guerrero, Daniel
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:09.08
1
8
Littlejohn, Dylan
11
Angelo State
4:09.88
1
9
Dykstra, Ryan
9
Texas Christian
4:10.57
1
10
Ware, Sloan
Unattached
4:10.73
1
11
Adame, Justin
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:12.66
1
12
Murray, Shane
9
Texas Christian
4:20.96
1
Mens 1500m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Derwin
11
Baylor
3:51.39
1
2
Turnbull, Brady
10
Texas
3:51.63
1
3
Royer, Phil
12
Tulsa
3:56.26
1
4
Tijerina, Jonathan
11
Baylor
3:56.66
1
5
COPELAND, GRANT
9
Texas-Arlington
3:57.10
1
6
McDonnell, Jake
10
Tulsa
3:58.51
1
7
Hintz, Christoph
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:59.21
1
8
McElroy, Chris
10
Baylor
4:01.50
1
9
Tabb, Brian
12
Tulsa
4:04.44
1
10
Roderique, Adam
9
Tulsa
4:12.22
1
--
Bostick, Greg
10
Baylor
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Eduardo
11
Texas
14:44.09
1
2
Hardy, J R
10
Baylor
15:11.77
1
3
Scanlan, Kyle
10
Baylor
15:19.96
1
4
Goecker, Jamin
12
Angelo State
15:29.42
1
5
Guerrero, Daniel
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:45.29
1
6
Moult, Taylor
11
Texas Christian
15:47.45
1
7
West, Jordan
9
Baylor
15:54.45
1
8
Castilleja, Alan
Unattached
16:02.08
1
9
Callejas, Tomas
11
Angelo State
16:14.42
1
10
Spetnagel, Ryan
Texas Christian
16:27.34
1
11
Barczak, Travis
Unattached
16:45.12
1
12
Torres, Patrick
9
Angelo State
16:56.83
1
--
Maritinez, Edgar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Gonzalez, Cesar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Medlin, Steve
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Jason
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Galvin, Matt
11
Baylor
DNF
1
--
Williams, Blake
11
Texas
DNF
1
--
Littlejohn, Dylan
11
Angelo State
DNF
1
--
Adame, Justin
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Roderique, Adam
9
Tulsa
DNS
1
--
Hazlewood, Graham
11
Angelo State
DNS
1
--
Hintz, Christoph
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Miles, Bradley
12
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lelei, Henry
Unattached
8:55.08
1
2
Smith, Collin
12
Texas
9:32.21
1
3
Miles, Bradley
12
Baylor
9:34.87
1
4
Purser, Aaron
12
Texas-Arlington
9:50.32
1
5
Thornburg, Aaron
11
Tulsa
10:00.30
1
6
Smith, Kirk
9
Tulsa
10:03.08
1
7
Criser, Nick
9
Tulsa
10:05.17
1
8
May, Gregory
9
Texas Christian
10:15.21
1
9
Rossmango, Jake
12
Texas Christian
10:21.62
1
--
Bostick, Blake
9
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
15.30
+1.8
1
2
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
15.56
+1.8
1
3
Boyls, Dalton
11
Angelo State
15.58
+1.8
1
4
Pearson, Seth
11
Angelo State
16.55
+1.8
1
5
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
17.97
+1.8
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
DNS
+1.8
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Andrew
Puma
13.77
+0.6
1
2
Hardee, Trey
Nike
14.02
+0.6
1
3
Moore, Jordan
9
Texas Christian
14.07
+0.6
1
4
Grace, Bryce
10
Baylor
14.40
+0.6
1
5
Palma, Renan
12
Texas-Arlington
14.57
+0.6
1
6
Gime, Wala
11
Angelo State
14.68
+0.6
1
--
Williams, Anthony
11
George Mason
DNF
+0.6
1
--
Wohlford, Jake
12
Texas
DNF
+0.6
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Empty, George
12
George Mason
51.82
2
2
Holmes, Timothy
9
Baylor
51.92
2
3
Brudnick, Josh
12
Texas
52.38
2
4
Frazier, Julian
12
Tulsa
53.52
2
5
Gime, Wala
11
Angelo State
53.93
1
6
Coburn, Angel
10
George Mason
54.90
1
7
Scott, William
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
55.72
2
8
May, Jordan
9
George Mason
55.95
1
9
Davis, Jackson
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
55.97
1
--
Grace, Bryce
10
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gabriel
,
Butler
,
Newson
,
Vaughn
Texas-Arlington
39.80
1
2
Listenbe
,
Luper
,
Baker
,
Watts
Texas Christian
39.90
1
3
Allen
,
Stevenso
,
Slowly
,
Hubbard
Unattached
39.94
1
4
Smalls
,
Vaughn
,
Sykes
,
Freeman
George Mason
41.45
1
--
Anumnu
,
Bilderba
,
Givans
,
Irvin
Texas
DNF
1
--
Reece
,
Heriot
,
Walker
,
Bromell
Baylor
DQ
1
--
Anderson
,
Gray
,
Thayer
,
Schulz
Angelo State
DNS
1
Mens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duke
,
Moore
,
Holmes
,
Heriot
Baylor
3:08.54
2
2
Coburn
,
Vaughn
,
Empty
,
Sykes
George Mason
3:09.52
2
3
Chambers
,
McSwain
,
Jackson
,
Baker
Texas Christian
3:12.23
2
4
Freeman
,
Johnson
,
Smalls
,
May
George Mason
3:13.73
2
5
Butler
,
Seale
,
Walker
,
Vildosol
Baylor
3:14.09
2
6
Davis
,
Carrillo
,
Salazar
,
Garland
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:15.64
1
7
Frazier
,
Robinson
,
Ananaba
,
Jameson
Tulsa
3:15.94
2
8
Batiste
,
Clark
,
DeLeon
,
Moss
Texas-Arlington
3:16.39
1
9
Relay Team
Brazil
3:17.12
2
10
Boyls
,
Snyder
,
Schulz
,
Lujan
Angelo State
3:22.81
1
--
Wariner
,
Hewitt
,
Boyd
,
Allen
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Akintade
,
Anderson
,
Johnson
,
Sanders
Tulsa
DNS
1
--
Gray
,
Perez
,
Thayer
,
Gime
Angelo State
DNS
1
--
Bromell
,
Grace
,
Dias
,
Bostick
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Conradie
,
Anamosa
,
Manhertz
,
Brudnick
Texas
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Ryan
11
Texas
21.24m
(69'8)
1
2
Baillio, Hayden
Unattached
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
3
Spence, Will
11
Texas
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
4
Thorsteinsson, Othinn
Unattached
18.12m
(59'5.25)
1
5
Tabor, Sean
12
Texas Christian
16.82m
(55'2)
1
6
Petrovic, Branko
12
Texas-Arlington
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
7
Emrick, Robert
Unattached
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
8
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.29m
(33'9)
1
--
Hilliard, Desmine
11
Baylor
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Ryan
11
Texas
58.88m
(193'2)
1
2
Spence, Will
11
Texas
57.33m
(188'1)
1
3
Harris, Clint
Unattached
55.49m
(182'0.5)
1
4
Damadzic, Adam
10
Texas Christian
53.96m
(177'0.25)
1
5
Jakobsson, Blake
11
Texas
53.37m
(175'1)
1
6
Hatch, Keaton
12
Angelo State
52.39m
(171'10.5)
1
7
Hilliard, Desmine
11
Baylor
52.34m
(171'8.5)
1
8
Tabor, Sean
12
Texas Christian
51.44m
(168'9)
1
9
Hardee, Trey
Nike
45.23m
(148'4.5)
1
10
Zapalac, Alan
Unattached
45.07m
(147'10.25)
1
11
Blanchard, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
33.53m
(110'0)
1
12
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
13
Johnson, Colt
11
Tulsa
25.70m
(84'3.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dohlman, Fabian
Unattached
72.63m
(238'3.25)
1
2
Storic, Ivan
12
Texas-Arlington
70.14m
(230'1.25)
1
3
Mayberry, Blake
12
Baylor
65.17m
(213'9.75)
1
4
Arad, Asael
10
Angelo State
61.80m
(202'9)
1
5
Hansen, Richard
11
Baylor
59.65m
(195'8.25)
1
6
Trucilla, John
11
Texas
57.00m
(187'0)
1
7
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
55.13m
(180'10.25)
1
8
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
53.08m
(174'1.75)
1
9
Pearson, Seth
11
Angelo State
49.85m
(163'6.5)
1
10
Boyls, Dalton
11
Angelo State
34.87m
(114'4.75)
1
11
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
34.07m
(111'9.25)
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hatch, Keaton
12
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tombleson, Aaron
11
Texas Christian
54.44m
(178'7.25)
1
2
Hatch, Keaton
12
Angelo State
49.66m
(162'11)
1
3
Emrick, Robert
Unattached
46.96m
(154'0.75)
1
4
Jakobsson, Blake
11
Texas
46.22m
(151'7.5)
1
5
Zapalac, Alan
Unattached
45.94m
(150'8.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sales, Roland
10
Texas-Arlington
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Larkins, Jordan
10
Texas
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Loudenslager, Hayden
12
Baylor
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Blanchard, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Johnson, Colt
11
Tulsa
NH
(--)
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
DNS
(--)
1
--
McCloud, Spencer
9
Texas
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fares, Basil
10
Texas
7.38m
(24'2.5)
+1.3
1
2
Schulz, Cody
9
Angelo State
7.13m
(23'4.5)
+2.0
1
3
Sintim, Byron
10
George Mason
7.12m
(23'4.25)
+1.8
1
4
Chambers, Chantz
9
Angelo State
7.07m
(23'2.25)
-0.5
1
5
Waller, Brandon
12
Texas-Arlington
7.01m
(22'11.75)
+1.9
1
6
Fawehinmi, Tobi
9
Texas-Arlington
6.99m
(22'11)
+0.7
1
7
Obiefuna, Olisa
10
Angelo State
6.90m w
(22'7.5)
+2.2
1
8
Pearson, Seth
11
Angelo State
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.6
1
9
Akintade, Paul
9
Tulsa
6.51m
(21'4.25)
+0.2
1
10
Wynn, De Kwaan
Unattached
6.43m
(21'1)
+0.7
1
11
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
+1.0
1
12
Johnson, Colt
11
Tulsa
6.08m
(19'11.25)
+0.8
1
--
Dilworth, Kevin
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brefo, David
9
Texas-Arlington
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bailey, Ramone
11
Texas Christian
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Butler, Quentin
11
Texas-Arlington
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obiefuna, Olisa
10
Angelo State
14.73m
(48'3.75)
+1.1
1
2
Barnes, Omar
11
Texas-Arlington
14.45m
(47'4.75)
+1.0
1
3
Regis, Hakeem
10
Angelo State
14.23m
(46'8)
-0.2
1
4
Waller, Brandon
12
Texas-Arlington
14.20m
(46'7)
-0.8
1
5
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
13.68m
(44'10.5)
-0.1
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Mark
Unattached
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
2
Wicker, Casey
11
Texas
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
3
Clark, Hayden
12
Texas
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Hood, Chase
9
Baylor
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
5
Zorsky, Noah
9
Texas
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
McGuirre, Connor
10
Texas-Arlington
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Morris, Garrett
10
Angelo State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
McNeil, Parls
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Reese
10
Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Bentley, Alex
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Aneesha
11
George Mason
12.03
+0.0
2
2
Thompson, Megan
9
Texas-Arlington
12.17
+0.0
2
3
Bamgbade, Bernice
10
Texas
12.17
+0.0
2
4
Rimpsey, Victoria
9
Texas-Arlington
12.18
+0.0
2
5
Robinson, Jasmine
11
George Mason
12.21
+0.2
1
6
Charbonnet, Justine
12
Baylor
12.34
+0.0
2
7
Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha
Unattached
12.42
+0.2
1
8
Coppedge, Kinsey
11
Angelo State
12.55
+0.2
1
9
Pollard, Crystal
Unattached
12.60
+0.2
1
10
Walker, Danielle
9
Baylor
12.80
+0.2
1
11
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
12.90
+0.0
2
--
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
+0.2
1
--
Mallard, Keondra
11
Texas-Arlington
DNS
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kra, Franciela das Graca
Brazil
11.30
+0.1
2
2
Moore, LaShaunte
Nike
11.39
+0.1
2
3
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
11.44
+0.1
2
4
Santo, Rosangela Cristin
Brazil
11.52
+1.3
1
5
Santo, Vanusa Henrique d
Brazil
11.62
+1.3
1
6
Lucas, Porscha
Unattached
11.63
+0.1
2
7
Santos, Evelyn Carolina
Brazil
11.68
+0.1
2
8
Jones, Kehri
11
Baylor
11.77
-0.2
3
9
Reynolds, Shannon
Unattached
11.77
+1.3
1
10
Udoh, Christy
12
Texas
11.78
-0.2
3
11
Liz, Tamiris de
Brazil
11.82
+1.3
1
12
Moore, Sabrina
9
Texas Christian
11.89
-0.2
3
13
Goodman, Chalonda
Unattached
11.97
+0.1
2
14
Torr, Aline do Nasciment
Brazil
11.99
+1.3
1
15
Evans, Lucy
Unattached
12.01
+1.3
1
16
Bostic, Kailey
11
Texas-Arlington
12.14
-0.2
3
17
Paiement, Iphona
9
Texas Christian
12.21
-0.2
3
18
Sillemon, Jasmine
9
Texas Christian
12.24
-0.2
3
--
Kutu-akai, Phobay
Unattached
DNS
+0.1
2
--
Jones, Veronica
12
Texas Christian
DNS
-0.2
3
--
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
-0.2
3
--
Love, Alexis
New Era Spri
DNS
+0.1
2
Womens 200m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Jasmine
11
George Mason
24.53
-2.8
5
2
Briscoe, Shavon
11
George Mason
24.71
-0.6
4
3
Dorner, Nia
9
Texas
24.76
-0.6
4
4
Williams, Caela
9
George Mason
24.83
-2.1
3
5
Barron, Daianna
12
George Mason
24.88
-0.6
4
6
Thompson, Megan
9
Texas-Arlington
24.91
-0.6
4
7
Wheaton, Taylor
12
George Mason
24.98
-2.8
5
8
Kanayo, Y'vonne
12
Texas-Arlington
25.05
-2.1
3
9
Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha
Unattached
25.19
-3.0
2
10
Rosebrough, Ashley
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.33
-2.8
5
11
Thomas, Lauren
9
Tulsa
25.44
-2.1
3
12
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
25.47
-2.8
5
13
White, Hannah
Unattached
25.61
-2.1
3
14
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
25.61
-1.9
1
15
Pollard, Crystal
Unattached
25.68
-3.0
2
16
Coppedge, Kinsey
11
Angelo State
25.86
-0.6
4
17
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
26.30
-1.9
1
18
Lyons, Alex
10
Tulsa
26.34
-2.1
3
19
Walker, Danielle
9
Baylor
26.46
-3.0
2
20
Miller, Kirby
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
27.00
-3.0
2
21
Baldwin, Breonna
12
Texas-Arlington
27.01
-2.8
5
22
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
27.74
-3.0
2
23
Conley, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
27.90
-3.0
2
24
Bishop, Tarah
9
Texas-Arlington
27.95
-1.9
1
25
Rimpsey, Victoria
9
Texas-Arlington
29.13
-0.6
4
--
Ortiz, Melina
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
-2.1
3
--
Bamgbade, Bernice
10
Texas
DNS
-2.8
5
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
-1.9
1
--
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
-0.6
4
--
Dowie, Danielle
12
Texas
DNS
-2.8
5
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
-1.9
1
--
Agbasoga, Allison
9
Angelo State
DNS
-2.1
3
Womens 200m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Ashley
11
Texas
22.92
+0.1
3
2
Akinosun, Morolake
10
Texas
23.10
+0.1
3
3
Okolo, Courtney
10
Texas
23.17
+0.1
3
4
Udoh, Christy
12
Texas
23.36
+0.1
3
5
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
23.58
-0.4
1
6
Fields, Ashley
10
Baylor
23.58
+0.1
3
7
Baisden, Kendall
9
Texas
23.66
+0.1
2
8
Nelson, Briana
12
Texas
23.77
+0.1
3
9
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Southern Methodi
23.80
+0.1
3
10
Jones, Kehri
11
Baylor
23.88
+0.1
2
11
Dayries, Justise
10
Baylor
24.07
+0.1
2
12
Collins, Ebony
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
24.41
+0.1
2
13
Goodman, Chalonda
Unattached
24.49
-0.4
1
14
Smith, DeAndrea
12
Texas-Arlington
24.51
+0.1
2
15
Scott, Aneesha
11
George Mason
24.53
+0.1
2
16
Evans, Lucy
Unattached
24.61
-0.4
1
17
Emeodi, Judy
9
Texas Christian
25.27
+0.1
2
--
Wilson, Isis
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
-0.4
1
--
Reynolds, Shannon
Unattached
DNS
-0.4
1
--
Lucas, Porscha
Unattached
DNS
-0.4
1
Womens 400m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agbasoga, Allison
9
Angelo State
56.06
2
2
Peters, Alexandria
9
Texas Christian
56.39
2
3
Baldwin, Breonna
12
Texas-Arlington
56.77
2
4
Wheaton, Taylor
12
George Mason
57.13
2
5
Henson, Calesia
12
Baylor
57.70
2
6
White, Hannah
Unattached
58.02
2
--
Bishop, Tarah
9
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
--
Conley, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
--
Kanayo, Y'vonne
12
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
--
Dada, Yewande
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Wilson, Isis
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
2
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
Womens 400m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baisden, Kendall
9
Texas
51.72
2
2
Litvinova, Liudmila
Nike
52.06
2
3
Nelson, Briana
12
Texas
52.27
2
4
Rhone, Raena
11
Baylor
53.12
2
5
Nichols, Alyssa
12
Baylor
53.97
1
6
Jean-Baptiste, Audrey
11
Tulsa
53.99
1
7
Barron, Daianna
12
George Mason
54.06
2
8
Graham, Dominique
12
George Mason
54.65
2
9
Terry, Tiffany
9
Texas Christian
54.79
1
10
Smith, DeAndrea
12
Texas-Arlington
55.24
1
11
Dorner, Nia
9
Texas
56.18
1
12
Williams, Caela
9
George Mason
56.33
1
--
Spencer, Ashley
11
Texas
DNF
2
--
Thomas, Briyanni
12
Texas Christian
DNS
2
--
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
Womens 800m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boutte, Jasmine
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:13.53
2
2
Jackson, Meredith
10
Baylor
2:16.01
2
3
Mills, Ashley
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:16.39
2
4
WILLIAMS, ALLISON
9
Texas-Arlington
2:17.09
2
5
Siepert, Sidney
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:17.54
2
6
Brennan, Margaret
9
Southern Methodi
2:18.99
2
7
Dada, Yewande
11
Southern Methodi
2:20.09
1
8
Pendergast, Shanice
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:22.53
1
9
Killeen, Katie
9
Tulsa
2:24.42
2
10
Hughes, Saphire
9
Baylor
2:26.00
1
11
Stevens, Lauren
11
Baylor
2:26.03
1
12
Kubiak, Samantha
9
Texas-Arlington
2:29.27
1
13
Mose, Courtney
11
Texas-Arlington
2:29.29
1
14
Ortega, Rossina
9
Texas-Arlington
2:29.51
1
--
Cox, Courtney
11
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Watson, Katie
10
Texas
DNS
2
--
Henrich, Jenna
10
Baylor
DNS
1
Womens 800m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Kendra
Unattached
2:05.03
2
2
Camp, Katherine
12
Tulsa
2:05.21
2
3
Kelly, Mariah
12
Baylor
2:06.68
2
4
Wright, Ashly
11
Texas-Arlington
2:07.28
2
5
Gorham, Tamerah
9
Texas-Arlington
2:10.79
2
6
Terry, Patricia
12
Texas Christian
2:11.13
1
7
ARCHER, HOLLY
10
Southern Methodi
2:11.42
1
8
MONTOYA, MAGGIE
9
Baylor
2:11.58
2
9
Brown, Kristina
12
Baylor
2:12.28
2
10
McClellan, Samantha
adidas Team Gree
2:13.49
1
11
Dunlap, Ann-Marie
Unattached
2:13.99
1
12
Hamilton, Mary Beth
9
Texas
2:14.38
1
13
Anderson, Samantha
9
Texas
2:15.26
1
14
Grovatt, Katie
9
Baylor
2:15.66
1
15
Rodgers, Jaylen
11
Angelo State
2:18.30
2
16
Ball, Breanne
10
Texas Christian
2:19.21
1
--
Williams, Olicia
10
Baylor
DNF
2
--
Purtell, Jessica
9
Baylor
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Rachel
9
Texas
4:42.21
1
2
Garcia, Brandie
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:46.37
1
3
Ott, AnnKathrin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:47.65
1
4
Barry, Kaitlin
10
Texas
4:50.33
1
5
Eckhoff, Ashley
10
Texas Christian
4:51.32
1
6
Cox, Courtney
11
Baylor
4:53.19
1
7
Galvan, HaLeigh
Unattached
4:53.42
1
8
Flores, Annifer
11
Angelo State
4:55.29
1
9
Hardin, Samantha
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:56.36
1
10
Rossi, Alex
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:00.73
1
11
Reamer, Alexis
9
Baylor
5:03.41
1
12
Henrich, Jenna
10
Baylor
5:04.20
1
13
Fritz, Lauren
9
Texas
5:06.22
1
Womens 1500m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Rachel
11
Baylor
4:25.54
1
2
Nilsson, Hannah
11
Texas-Arlington
4:29.01
1
3
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
4:32.05
1
4
Shea, Meghan
10
Texas
4:32.63
1
5
Krieg, Brandi
11
Tulsa
4:33.21
1
6
Skatteboe, Karoline
10
Southern Methodi
4:33.41
1
7
Lopez, Olivia
10
Tulsa
4:34.21
1
8
Hayward, Katelyn
10
Texas-Arlington
4:34.30
1
9
Burford, Katie
10
Texas
4:35.28
1
10
Harper, Jessica
12
Texas
4:35.87
1
11
O'Hare, Olivia
11
Tulsa
4:37.22
1
12
Hampton, Sydney
11
Texas-Arlington
4:44.48
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siebert, Megan
11
Texas
16:50.99
1
2
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
16:51.66
1
3
MAGNUSSON, TOVA
9
Southern Methodi
17:03.48
1
4
STEMPER, MELANIE
10
Southern Methodi
17:05.24
1
5
Hegarty, Erin
10
Baylor
17:18.49
1
6
Ervin, Kaleigh
9
Texas
17:22.72
1
7
Dunn, Janessa
11
Tulsa
17:33.73
1
8
Skatteboe, Karoline
10
Southern Methodi
17:39.28
1
9
THOMAS, PEYTON
9
Baylor
17:40.26
1
10
Novelli, Hannah
9
Texas
17:47.53
1
11
Madearis, Danielle
9
Tulsa
18:09.92
1
12
Trotter, Claire
10
Southern Methodi
18:19.36
1
13
Flores, Annifer
11
Angelo State
18:21.69
1
14
NELSON, ANNA
9
Southern Methodi
18:35.21
1
15
Smith, Gretta
9
Baylor
18:40.88
1
16
Overbeck, Erika
10
Baylor
18:46.61
1
17
Hierholzer, Lauren
10
Baylor
18:51.36
1
18
Polasek, Shelby
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
19:24.26
1
19
Zabaleta, Lauren
9
Southern Methodi
19:31.79
1
20
Steigerwald, Janell
11
Southern Methodi
19:45.11
1
21
Chairez, Candida
10
Angelo State
20:02.83
1
22
Gonzalez, Saira
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
20:22.27
1
--
Wilcox, Josie
12
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
Rossi, Alex
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Hardin, Samantha
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Brandie
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Cockram, Natasha
11
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
Jones, Alyssa
9
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
DAVIS, ALEX
9
Baylor
DNF
1
--
MONTOYA, MAGGIE
9
Baylor
DNF
1
--
Bell, Nicole
NA
Texas Christian
DNS
1
--
Keen, Caitlin
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Cochran, Catherine
9
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Ott, AnnKathrin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Speir, Shannon
12
Texas Christian
DNS
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
10:57.78
1
2
Hood, Lexie
9
Texas
11:26.06
1
3
Guhl, Sarah
10
Baylor
11:34.88
1
4
Andrews, Claire
10
Texas
11:41.31
1
--
VANDERHOUT, JULIE
9
Southern Methodi
DNF
1
--
Hayward, Katelyn
10
Texas-Arlington
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flannigan, Makaila
9
Texas Christian
14.26w
+2.4
3
2
Davis, Dannielle
11
Baylor
14.40w
+2.4
3
3
Burris, Ashley
11
Texas-Arlington
14.45w
+2.4
3
4
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
14.51w
+2.4
3
5
Wilson, Porschea
11
Texas-Arlington
14.55w
+2.4
3
6
Johnson, Shae
11
Texas-Arlington
14.65
+2.0
2
7
Norville, Melissa
Unattached
14.77w
+2.4
3
8
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
14.91
+2.0
2
9
Robinson, Jasmine
11
George Mason
15.13w
+2.4
3
10
Baptiste, Isabella
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
15.36
+2.0
2
11
Ratliff, Michelle
12
Baylor
15.38w
+2.8
1
12
Carter, Tori
9
Texas-Arlington
15.49w
+2.8
1
13
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
15.62
+2.0
2
14
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
15.95
+2.0
2
15
Elliot, Charra
9
Texas-Arlington
16.65w
+2.8
1
16
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
16.96
+2.0
2
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
+2.0
2
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
+2.0
2
--
Richardson, Chantel
9
George Mason
DNSw
+2.4
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McReynolds, Tiffani
11
Baylor
13.04
+0.7
1
2
Snow, Morgan
11
Texas
13.34
+0.7
1
3
Denby, Nicole
Unattached
13.53
+0.7
1
4
Briscoe, Shavon
11
George Mason
13.72
+0.7
1
5
Jordan, Taije
10
Baylor
13.91
+0.7
1
6
Stafford, DeOna
12
Texas-Arlington
13.99
+0.7
1
7
Gonzalez, Melissa
10
Texas
14.28
+0.7
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
+0.7
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fogle, Cydney
9
Tulsa
1:03.63
1
2
Nolen, Avery
9
Angelo State
1:04.79
1
3
Moore, Chelsea
11
Angelo State
1:04.82
1
4
Cox, Kendall
9
Tulsa
1:05.85
1
5
McCrary, Cody
10
Texas
1:06.24
1
6
Solis, Gabriela
9
Angelo State
1:06.60
1
7
Houston, Taylor
9
Baylor
1:07.41
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Melissa
10
Texas
58.94
2
2
Ambowode, Jasmine
10
Angelo State
59.87
2
3
McReynolds, Tiffani
11
Baylor
1:00.20
2
4
Ogunmokun, Brittany
Unattached
1:00.23
1
5
Holland, Christina
Unattached
1:00.44
1
6
Brooks, Lexi
11
Angelo State
1:01.11
1
7
Claassen, Roos-Sanne
9
Tulsa
1:01.24
2
8
Nwachukwu, Michelle
12
Baylor
1:01.93
2
9
Jordan, Taije
10
Baylor
1:02.14
1
10
Burris, Ashley
11
Texas-Arlington
1:02.22
1
--
Dowie, Danielle
12
Texas
DNS
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snow
,
Okolo
,
Akinosun
,
Spencer
Texas
43.62
1
2
Relay Team
Brazil
43.90
1
3
Jones
,
Fields
,
Nichols
,
Dayries
Baylor
44.77
1
4
Sillemon
,
Moore
,
Jones
,
Ugen
Texas Christian
45.51
1
5
Briscoe
,
Scott
,
Robinson
,
Barron
George Mason
45.63
1
6
Mallard
,
Smith
,
Stafford
,
Rimpsey
Texas-Arlington
46.07
1
7
Coppedge
,
Agbasoga
,
Moore
,
Gray
Angelo State
47.88
1
Womens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols
,
Fields
,
Williams
,
Rhone
Baylor
3:36.91
2
2
Williams
,
Graham
,
Briscoe
,
Barron
George Mason
3:39.13
2
3
Terry
,
Jones
,
Peters
,
Thomas
Texas Christian
3:44.19
2
4
Johnson
,
Gorham
,
Smith
,
Wright
Texas-Arlington
3:46.45
2
5
Camp
,
Claassen
,
Jean-Bap
,
Lyons
Tulsa
3:46.61
2
6
Ambowode
,
Brooks
,
Rodgers
,
Gray
Angelo State
3:51.07
1
7
Charbonn
,
Brown
,
Pfeiffer
,
Grovatt
Baylor
3:52.89
1
8
Baldwin
,
Kanayo
,
Stafford
,
Rimpsey
Texas-Arlington
3:54.64
1
9
Henson
,
Dayries
,
Nwachukw
,
Houston
Baylor
3:57.17
1
10
Scruggs
,
Archer
,
Dada
,
Brennan
Southern Methodi
4:03.04
2
--
Thomas
,
Fogle
,
Cox
,
Lothamer
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
Agbasoga
,
Moore
,
Nolen
,
Solis
Angelo State
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Rosebrou
,
Siepert
,
Boutte
,
Collins
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Dorner
,
Gonzalez
,
McCrary
,
Hamilton
Texas
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Baylor
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
11
Texas Christian
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
2
Hicks, Cion
9
Baylor
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
3
Jones, Nekia
9
Texas
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
4
Huff, Brandi
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
5
Francis, Ashlie
11
Angelo State
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
6
Graham, Amber
9
Angelo State
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
7
Nickleson, Adrienne
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
8
Rodriguez, Vivian
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.07m
(39'7)
1
9
Locke, Omesha
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.79m
(38'8)
1
10
Simmons, Kaelin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.77m
(35'4)
1
11
Ratliff, Michelle
12
Baylor
10.75m
(35'3)
1
12
Neeley, Chesney
10
Angelo State
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
13
Baptiste, Isabella
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
9.86m
(32'4)
1
14
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nlemchi, Tochi
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
11
Texas Christian
55.11m
(180'9.5)
1
2
White, Skylar
Unattached
53.23m
(174'7.5)
1
3
Torres, Taylor
12
Baylor
46.39m
(152'2.25)
1
4
Little, Samantha
12
Texas-Arlington
45.47m
(149'2)
1
5
Hicks, Cion
9
Baylor
45.34m
(148'9)
1
6
Ellison, Whitley
12
Texas-Arlington
44.58m
(146'3)
1
7
Francis, Ashlie
11
Angelo State
43.47m
(142'7.25)
1
8
Neeley, Chesney
10
Angelo State
43.21m
(141'9)
1
9
Graham, Amber
9
Angelo State
41.99m
(137'9)
1
10
Thompson, Emma
9
Angelo State
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
11
Locke, Omesha
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
12
Demus, Selena
9
Baylor
38.07m
(124'10.75)
1
13
Simmons, Kaelin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
37.76m
(123'10.5)
1
14
Rodriguez, Vivian
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
15
Smithey, Kristen
10
Baylor
33.86m
(111'1)
1
16
Nickleson, Adrienne
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
31.47m
(103'2.75)
1
17
Caswell, Taylor
9
Baylor
28.78m
(94'5)
1
--
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nlemchi, Tochi
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Taylor
12
Baylor
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
2
Huff, Brandi
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
39.85m
(130'8.75)
1
3
Rover, Lauren
12
Baylor
36.92m
(121'1.5)
1
4
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
35.83m
(117'6.5)
1
5
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
31.50m
(103'4)
1
6
Elliot, Charra
9
Texas-Arlington
27.42m
(89'11.5)
1
7
Baptiste, Isabella
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
8
Ratliff, Michelle
12
Baylor
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
9
Simmons, Kaelin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
10
Demus, Selena
9
Baylor
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
11
Caswell, Taylor
9
Baylor
23.51m
(77'1.5)
1
12
Anderson, Allyson
12
Baylor
23.27m
(76'4)
1
13
Locke, Omesha
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
19.76m
(64'9.75)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Erin
12
Baylor
56.92m
(186'8.75)
1
2
Francis, Ashlie
11
Angelo State
41.77m
(137'0.25)
1
3
Neeley, Chesney
10
Angelo State
41.20m
(135'2)
1
4
Graham, Amber
9
Angelo State
40.18m
(131'9.75)
1
--
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Little, Samantha
12
Texas-Arlington
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Briscoe, Shanay
12
Texas
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Wiley, Kerissa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Schultz, Kaylyn
10
Baylor
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Cook, Lauren
11
Baylor
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Gueldner, Jennifer
12
Baylor
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Danville, Kearah
12
Angelo State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Billingsley, Michelle
11
Angelo State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Elliot, Charra
9
Texas-Arlington
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Carter, Tori
9
Texas-Arlington
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Pasold, Luisa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
NH
(--)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ellis, Marisa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.97m
(19'7)
+1.8
1
2
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
5.92m
(19'5)
-0.9
1
3
Robinson, Anna
9
Texas Christian
5.73m
(18'9.5)
+1.2
1
4
Richardson, Brianna
10
Baylor
5.72m
(18'9)
+1.1
1
5
Danville, Kearah
12
Angelo State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
+0.8
1
6
Bostic, Kailey
11
Texas-Arlington
5.70m w
(18'8.25)
+2.4
1
7
Domingue, Morgan
12
Texas-Arlington
5.69m
(18'8)
+1.6
1
8
Richardson, Chantel
9
George Mason
5.67m
(18'7)
+0.4
1
9
Norville, Melissa
Unattached
5.60m w
(18'4.25)
+2.2
1
10
Charbonnet, Justine
12
Baylor
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+1.3
1
11
Uchebo, Pamela
9
Texas
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.8
1
12
Davis, Dannielle
11
Baylor
5.52m
(18'1.25)
-0.6
1
13
Knight, Charity
10
Texas-Arlington
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+1.0
1
14
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
5.42m
(17'9.25)
+0.9
1
15
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
5.36m
(17'7)
+0.8
1
16
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
5.26m
(17'3)
+0.9
1
17
Atkins, Natasha
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.3
1
18
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+1.3
1
19
Cook-Martin, Chaise
9
George Mason
5.07m
(16'7.5)
+0.8
1
20
Shuttlesworth, Carly
9
Southern Methodi
5.02m
(16'5.5)
+0.9
1
--
Brown, Nhautrey
9
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sellars, Crystal
9
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Brianna
10
Baylor
12.79m w
(41'11.5)
+2.1
1
2
Johnson, Shae
11
Texas-Arlington
12.20m
(40'0.25)
+2.0
1
3
Brown, Nhautrey
9
George Mason
12.15m
(39'10.25)
+0.1
1
4
West, Kaitlin
11
Baylor
12.06m w
(39'6.75)
+2.2
1
5
Ambowode, Jasmine
10
Angelo State
12.05m
(39'6.25)
+1.7
1
6
Norville, Melissa
Unattached
11.85m
(38'10.5)
+0.1
1
7
Cook-Martin, Chaise
9
George Mason
11.35m
(37'2.75)
+1.8
1
8
Sellars, Crystal
9
Angelo State
10.95m
(35'11)
+0.3
1
9
Atkins, Natasha
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.86m w
(35'7.5)
+2.3
1
10
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
10.82m
(35'5.75)
+0.8
1
11
Domingue, Morgan
12
Texas-Arlington
10.34m w
(33'11)
+2.3
1
12
Ibrahim, Ayofemi
10
Texas-Arlington
10.26m
(33'7.75)
+0.3
1
13
Kennedy, Virginia
9
Southern Methodi
10.11m
(33'2)
+1.8
1
--
Ellis, Marisa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Danville, Kearah
12
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrillose, Kaitlin
11
Texas
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
2
Rhodes, Annie
9
Baylor
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
3
Forget, Noemie
11
Texas-Arlington
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Burch, Julianne
11
Texas-Arlington
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Hartman, Hannah
9
Angelo State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Poncik, Shelby
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Gullo, Alyssa
9
Texas
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Patterson, Brittany
10
Angelo State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Gueldner, Jennifer
12
Baylor
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Glenn, Priscilla
9
Texas-Arlington
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Harwig, Anne
10
Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Luedeker, Rebecca
12
Baylor
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Parr, Kim
11
Baylor
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
--
Howser, Peri
9
Texas
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson-classic
More news
Panthers Compete at Tom Jones Memorial Invitational
2014 Results - Florida Tom Jones Memorial Classic
506 shares:
Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Athletics Canada
,
Austin Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
58
2022
154
2021
137
2020
101
2019
333
2018
323
2017
30
411
2016
27
443
2015
32
1258
7
2014
2
782
4
2013
2
1020
2012
582
2011
117
2010
53
2009
17
2008
10
2007
6
2006
1
2004
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!